Results

February Results

17 February 2020

1st February - Monthly Mug

Winner: M Johnson

Runner Up: J Clarke

Ball Winners: J Marlow; D Russell; D Martin; D Hodges: B Garthwaite: G Bridgman

NTP: 2/11 I Huxley: 4/13 R Sicha: 15th T Robards: Des' R Wilson

4th February - Vet's

Winner: T Russell

Ball Winners: N Cox: N Mitchell: J Emanuel: D Cant: P Gordon

NTP: 2/11 J Moyes: 4/13 N Cox: 15 P Gordon

8th February - Karuah Cup and Shield

Cup Winner: J Dundas (Mona Vale)

Shield Winner: T Russell

A Grade Scratch: A Piggott ( Merewether)

A Grade Nett: M Johnson

B Grade Scratch: T Robards

B Grade Nett: R Howells

C Grade Scratch: J Emanuel

C Grade Nett: R Wilson

Ladies: N Whale

11th February - Vets

Winner: B Garthwaite

Ball Winners: B Whittaker: N Mitchell: P McConville: N Cox

NTP: 2/11 T Russell: 4/13 J Mitchell: 15th N Mitchell

15th February - Russ' Fresh Bake Stableford Aggregate

Winners: G O'Bryan and D Russell

Ball Winners: M Hardy and D Cant: B Stokes and M Roberts

NTP: 2/11 B Stokes: 4/13 D Baker: 15th M Roberts: Des' P Fitzgerald

January Results

08 January 2020

January 4th - Monthly Mug

Winner : M Wilkins Nett 61

Runner Up: N Stokes - Nett 63

Ball Winners: D Martin; T Smith; R Howells; L McCarthy; G O'Bryan; M Hardy

NTP: 2/11 B Garthwaite; 4/13 G O'Bryan; 15th G OBryan

January 7th - Vets

Winner: T Smith with a record 52pts

Runner Up: G Mason

Ball Winners: G Davies; N Mitchell; B Whittaker; J Marlow

NTP: 2/11 P McConville; 4/13 J Mitchell: 15th G Mason

January 14th - Vets

Winner: L Steele

Runner Up: A Frodsham

Ball Winners: D Cant; G Bridgman: J Emanuel

NTP: 2/11 L Steele; 4/13 J Emanuel: 15th R Sicha

January 18th - 4BBB Stableford

Winners: N Pearson and G Mason

Ball Winners: T Mitchell; T Smith; I Huxley; R Wilson; A Callaghan; G O,Bryan

NTP: 2/11 L Miller; 4/13 M Roberts: 15th J Emanuel

January 21st - Vets

Winner: R McDonald

Runner Up: W Johnson

Ball Winners: L Singline; P McConville; N Mitchell' B Whittaker

NTP: 2/11 R McDonald; 4/13 L Singline; 15th D Preston

January 25th - Raymond Terrace Bowling Club Stableford

Winner: D Hodges

Runner Up: M Roberts

Ball winners: T Robards; B Stokes; G Bridgman; W Johnson

NTP: 2nd/11th: M Roberts: 4th/13th: R Sicha: 15th: J Marlow: Des' B Johnson

January 28th - Vets

Winners: W Johnson

Ball Winners: T Robards: M Hardy: A Patroni

NTP: 2/11 M Hardy: 4/13 A Frodsham: 15 G Bridgman